hijadobravoda.com xin giới thiệu đến những quý thầy cô, những em học sinh đang trong quy trình ôn tập tài liệu bài tập siêng đề câu hỏi đuôi tiếng anh lớp 9 bao gồm đáp án, tài liệu bao gồm 2 trang, không thiếu thốn lý thuyết, phương pháp giải chi tiết và bài bác tập có Tag Question – câu hỏi đuôi là một dạng câu được sử dụng khá phổ biến trong các cuộc giao tiếp và cả trong các kỳ thi, kiểm tra tiếng Anh, Với bài viết hôm nay, Luyện thi IELTS Vietop mời các bạn hệ thống lại kiến thức qua các bài tập câu hỏi đuôi – Tag Question dưới đây Tổng hợp Bài tập về Câu hỏi đuôi Tiếng Anh có đáp án dưới đây nằm trong bộ đề ôn tập Ngữ pháp Tiếng Anh cơ bản do VnDoc.com sưu tầm và đăng tải. Đề luyện tập Tiếng Anh về câu hỏi đuôi có đáp án gồm nhiều dạng bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh khác nhau giúp Tổng hợp 272 bài ôn tập các dạng Toán lớp 1. Soạn bài Bài tập làm văn (trang 54) Bạn Đang Xem: Soạn bài Bài tập làm văn (trang 54) Soạn Tiếng Việt 3 Bài 12: Bài tập làm văn – Tuần 6 giúp các em học sinh lớp 3 nhanh chóng trả lời các câu hỏi đọc, đọc mở rộng, luyện tập Câu hỏi đuôi có những nguyên tắc chính như sau: 1. Nếu câu phát biểu là khẳng định, câu hỏi đuôi phải là phủ định và ngược lại. Fast Money. Thư viện đề thi Lớp 9 Tiếng anh Bài tập về câu hỏi đuôi môn tiếng anh lớp 9 Bài tập về câu hỏi đuôi môn tiếng anh lớp 9 đã được cập nhật, các em cùng xem chi tiết và tải bản đầy đủ để ôn luyện cho tốt nhé! Nếu bạn không thấy đề thi được hiển thị. Vui lòng tải về để xem. Nếu thấy hay thì các bạn đừng quên chia sẻ cho bạn bè nhé! Xem thêm Nguyên tắc chung khi thành lập câu hỏi đuôi Question TagCông thức của câu hỏi đuôiMột số trường hợp đặc biệt của câu hỏi đuôiBài tập tiếng Anh về câu hỏi đuôi kèm đáp ánExercise 1Exercise 2 Choose the correct answer A, B, C or DTải bài tập câu hỏi đuôi lớp 9 kèm đáp án PDF “Bạn đọc nhiều sách về kinh tế, nhỉ?”. Vậy các bạn có biết những câu hỏi như vậy trong tiếng Anh chúng sẽ được biểu đạt bằng cấu trúc gì không nào? Đó là cấu trúc câu hỏi đuôi Question Tag. Để giúp bạn có thể hiểu rõ và nắm chắc về lý thuyết và các trường hợp câu hỏi đuôi đặc biệt, hãy cùng với ôn tập bộ bài tập câu hỏi đuôi lớp 9 dưới đây nhé. Bài tập câu hỏi đuôi lớp 9 Nguyên tắc chung khi thành lập câu hỏi đuôi Question Tag Nếu câu nói trước là câu khẳng định, câu hỏi đuôi phải ở thể phủ định. Nếu câu nói trước là câu phủ định, câu hỏi đuôi phải ở thể khẳng định. Nguyên tắc chung khi thành lập câu hỏi đuôi S + V, + Trợ động từ/to be not + S?S + Trợ động từ/to be not V, + Trợ động từ/to be + S? Ex You are not going to the school, are you? → Bạn sẽ không đến trường phải không? Liam has worked for this company for 5 years, hasn’t he? → Liam đã làm việc cho công ty ấy 5 năm rồi, đúng chứ? Đăng ký thành công. Chúng tôi sẽ liên hệ với bạn trong thời gian sớm nhất! Để gặp tư vấn viên vui lòng click TẠI ĐÂY. Evelyn lives in New York, hasn’t she? → Evelyn sống tại New York phải không? Một số trường hợp đặc biệt của câu hỏi đuôi Câu hỏi đuôi của I am là aren’t I Ex I’m not the leader of this team, am I? Câu hỏi đuôi với Let’s Ex Let’s use the smartphone, shall you? Khi chủ ngữ là Everyone, someone, no one, anyone, anybody, nobody,… câu hỏi đuôi là “they” Ex No one in this call is taller than Ryan, are they? Khi chủ ngữ là nothing, anything, something, everything, that, this” thì câu hỏi đuôi dùng “it” Ex Nothing in the room was stolen, wasn’t it? Khi trong câu chứa các trạng từ phủ định như Never, Seldom, Hardly, Little, Few,…thì phần câu hỏi đuôi vẫn sẽ ở dạng khẳng định. Ex Ivan usually go to the cinema with his friends every Sunday, does he? Câu hỏi với used to ta sẽ dùng didn’t cho câu hỏi đuôi Ex Julia used to take her children to the water park once a week, didn’t she? Một số trường hợp đặc biệt của câu hỏi đuôi Bài tập tiếng Anh về câu hỏi đuôi kèm đáp án Exercise 1 Stockholm is the capital of Sweden, ______________________? Aaron had better try harder, ______________________? There’s nothing on television tonight, ______________________? That’s the guy who was on television the other night, ______________________? That’s the guy that won the pools, ______________________? Ellen won’t be here for another hour, ______________________? Mr Alfie is from New Zealand, ______________________? This car isn’t in the garage, ______________________? You are David, ______________________? Phoebe has answered the teacher’s question, ______________________? Ethan is from Indonesia, ______________________? Helena wasn’t listening, ______________________? George isn’t sleeping, ______________________? Ian and Kelly will arrive at Heathrow, ______________________? James has been to Texas, ______________________? Tigers like meat, ______________________? Kent played handball yesterday, ______________________? They are going home from high school, ______________________? Ruby didn’t do her homework last Friday, ______________________? Liam could have bought a new car, ______________________? Luke will come tonight, ______________________? Victoria visited her grandparents, ______________________? Helen and Mark arrived late yesterday, ______________________? Selena wasn’t there, ______________________? Jasmine has gone to the supermarket, ______________________? I will help you, ______________________? You shouldn’t do that, ______________________? The thief was arrested yesterday, ______________________? The computer is broken, ______________________? Our English teacher is very nice, ______________________? I am a doctor, ______________________? Mrs. Aurora ate a lot of fish yesterday, ______________________? Kent didn’t visit his grandfather last week, ______________________? You don’t like fishing, ______________________? Violet likes Noah Chin, ______________________? Brenna must come to the party, ______________________? Stella will buy the new dress, ______________________? Oscar and Paul were sad yesterday, ______________________? Agnes always sleeps early, ______________________? Sam won’t be happy, ______________________? George Washington was the first President of the America, ______________________? Mr Dylan is from Liverpool, ______________________? Đáp án isn’t it hadn’t he is there isn’t it isn’t it will she isn’t he is it aren’t you hasn’t she isn’t he was she is he won’t they hasn’t he don’t they didn’t he aren’t they did she couldn’t he won’t he didn’t she didn’t they was she hasn’t she won’t I should you wasn’t he isn’t it isn’t he/she aren’t I didn’t she did she do you doesn’t she mustn’t she won’t she weren’t they doesn’t she will he wasn’t he isn’t he Exercise 2 Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D They dislike writing a songs, __________? do they don’t they did they do not they Catherine’s niece will go to Russia, __________? will she won’t she will he won’t he The solution is imposible, ________? is it isn’t it is the solution isn’t the solution I don’t like this novel, ____________ I? do don’t does doesn’t The cow has taken the food, ___________? has it hasn’t it does it doesn’t it Rosie cut her hair, __________? did she does she doesn’t she didn’t she Jena was not studying Korea at 8 o’clock yesterday, __________? was she was not she wasn’t she isn’t she I am not lazy, _______? am I are I aren’t I amn’t I Đáp án A B A A B D A A Xem thêm Tổng hợp bộ bài tập câu hỏi đuôi lớp 11 có đáp án Tải bài tập câu hỏi đuôi lớp 9 kèm đáp án PDF >>> Tải ngay Tại đây Bài viết trên đây là về chủ đề bài tập câu hỏi đuôi lớp 9 kèm đáp án. Bhiu hy vọng với những thông tin hữu ích trên đây sẽ giúp bạn học tiếng Anh tốt hơn và đạt kết quả cao! Và đừng quên theo dõi chuyên mục Grammar để học các cấu trúc ngữ pháp quan trọng nhé! Câu hỏi đuôi Tag Question là một cấu trúc ngữ pháp đặc biệt trong tiếng Anh. Câu hỏi đuôi được sử dụng khá phổ biến và thường gặp trong các đề thi và cả trong giao tiếp tiếng Anh hằng ngày. Chính vì vậy trong bài viết này, Học IELTS sẽ chia sẻ với các bạn các dạng bài tập câu hỏi đuôi đầy đủ nhất. Hy vọng các bạn sẽ dễ dàng chinh phục được phần ngữ pháp về Câu hỏi đuôi. Các dạng bài tập câu hỏi đuôi – có đáp án I. Lý thuyết về câu hỏi đuôi1. Định nghĩa câu hỏi đuôi2. Cấu trúc câu hỏi đuôi3. Cách dùng của câu hỏi đuôiII. Các dạng bài tập câu hỏi đuôiĐáp án bài tập câu hỏi đuôiĐáp án bài 1Đáp án bài tập 2Đáp án bài tập 3Đáp án bài tập 4Đáp án bài tập 5Đáp án bài tập 6Đáp án bài tập 7Đáp án bài tập 8Đáp án bài tập 9 I. Lý thuyết về câu hỏi đuôi 1. Định nghĩa câu hỏi đuôi Câu hỏi đuôi – tag question là một câu hỏi ngắn, được đính kèm sau câu trần thuật để chúng ta có thể hỏi lại thông tin. Đây là dạng câu hỏi dạng Yes/No dụ They are student, aren’t trả lời Yes, they He isn’t a doctor, is he? 2. Cấu trúc câu hỏi đuôi Sử dụng trợ động từ giống như ở mệnh đề chính để làm phần đuôi câu hỏi. Nếu không có trợ động từ thì dùng do, does, did để thay thế. Nếu mệnh đề chính ở thể khẳng định thì phần đuôi ở thể phủ định và ngược lại. Thời của động từ ở đuôi phải theo thời của động từ ở mệnh đề chính. Chủ ngữ của mệnh đề chính và của phần đôi là giống nhau. Đại từ ở phần đuôi luôn phải để ở dạng chủ ngữ . Phần đuôi nếu ở dạng phủ định thì thường được rút gọn n’t. Nếu không rút gọn thì phải theo thứ tự trợ động từ + S + not? 3. Cách dùng của câu hỏi đuôi Đặt câu hỏi để chờ người nghe đồng tình với ý kiến của mình. Khi ấy ta sẽ xuống giọng ở cuối câu. Với kiểu câu này, ta trả lời theo dạng câu của mệnh đề. Khi sử dụng câu hỏi đuôi nhằm mục đích nghi vấn. Nghĩa là muốn yêu cầu người nghe trả lời câu hỏi của ta thì ta phải lên giọng ở cuối câu. Tổng hợp Bài tập câu hỏi đuôi trong tiếng Anh có đáp án do Học IELTS sưu tầm và đăng tải. Đề luyện tập tiếng Anh và bài tập câu hỏi đuôi có đáp án gồm nhiều dạng bài tập trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh khác nhau giúp bạn đọc củng cố kiến thức đã học về Câu hỏi đuôi hiệu quả. Các dạng bài tập câu hỏi đuôi Bài tập 1 Điền câu hỏi đuôi thích hợp và các câu sau She’s from a small town in China, …. ? He’s still sleeping, …. ? We’re late again, …. ? I’m not the person with the tickets, …. ? You do go to school, …. ? The weather is really bad today, …. ? Let’s go for a walk, …. ? They aren’t in Mumbai at the moment, …. ? We won’t be late, …. ? John’s a very good student, …. ? Bài tập 2 Tìm và sửa lỗi sai trong các câu dưới đây Minh isn’t listening to music, isn’t he? He couldn’t do her a favor, couldn’t he? I’m late to this meeting, am not I? Let’s go out for a walk, will we? Turn off the fans before going out, will you? Don’t forget to repair this car, won’t you? That is his cat, is it? Na should pass her test tomorrow, should she? Read my book, will you? After it gets dark, they should leave soon, should they? Bài tập 3 Điền câu hỏi đuôi thích hợp vào chỗ trống Nobody called, …. ? She doesn’t work in a hotel, …. ? They will wash the car, …. ? We live in a tiny flat, …. ? We must lock the doors, …. ? David and Julie don’t take Chinese classes, …. ? I often come home late, …. ? I’m right, …. ? She doesn’t cook very often, …. ? So you bought a car, …. ? Bài tập 4 Chọn đáp án đúng nhất A. You’re collecting the stamps, are you? B. You’re collecting the stamps, aren’t you? C. You’re collecting the stamps, don’t you? A. This house is very beautiful. It’s very expensive, isn’t it? B. This house is very beautiful. It’s very expensive, does it? C. This house is very beautiful. It’s very expensive, is it? A. You couldn’t lend his friends any money, could you? B. You couldn’t lend his friends some money, could you? C. You couldn’t lend his friends any money, couldn’t you? A. Let’s play tennis with my family on Sunday, shall you? B. Let’s play tennis with my family on Sunday, shall I? C. Let’s play tennis with my family on Sunday, shall we? A. Don’t stay at home alone, do you? B. Don’t stay at home alone, will you? C. Don’t stay at home alone, won’t you? A. I seldom go to bed before 11 do I? B. I seldom go to bed before 11 don’t I? C. I seldom go to bed before 11 do you? A. Everything is OK, is it? B. Everything is OK, isn’t it? C. Everything is OK, doesn’t it? Bài tập 5 I am right, _____? A. am not I B. don’t I C. aren’t I D. am I The picture cost 3,000 USD, __________ ? A. does it B. did it C. doesn’t it D. didn’t it Let’s go to the seaside, __________ ? A. do you B. shall we C. do we D. will you Everything was cheap then, __________? A. wasn’t it B. weren’t they C. isn’t it D. aren’t they You have tea for breakfast, __________ you? A. haven’t B. don’t C. won’t D have He seldom goes fishing, __________? A. doesn’t he B. is he C. does he D. isn’t he He used to sell traditional handicrafts, __________? A. hasn’t he B. didn’t he C. doesn’t he D. wasn’t he She had to do the shopping for her neighbor, __________ she? A. didn’t B. hadn’t C. does D. isn’t Linda never goes to school late, __________ she ? A. does B. doesn’t C. will D. won’t Everyone has equal rights under the law, __________ ? A. have they B. haven’t they C. do they D. don’t they He isn’t going to like this, ______? A. didn’t he B. did he C. won’t he D. is he Bài tập 6 Điền câu hỏi đuôi thích hợp vào chỗ trống. We must communicate with you by means of e-mail or chatting, __________ ? Nobody liked the play, __________ ? She’d saved money if she bought fresh food, __________ ? The area was evacuated at once, __________ ? She’s very funny. She’s got a great sense of humor, __________ ? It never works very well, __________ ? Mr. Smith usually remembered his wife’s birthdays, __________ ? Neither of them offered to help you, __________ ? He ought to have made a note of it, __________ ? There’ll be plenty for everyone, __________ ? Bài tập 7 Let’s go out for dinner tonight, ____________ ? That isn’t Bill driving, ____________ ? Nothing went wrong, ____________ ? There used to be trees here, ____________ ? This won’t take long, ____________ ? Don’t touch that button, ____________ ? I’m not too late, ____________ ? Not a very good film, ____________ ? Somebody wanted a drink, ____________ ? They think he’s funny, ____________ ? The fire wasn’t started deliberately ____________ ? Bài tập 8 Lựa chọn đáp án đúng A, B, C hoặc D Your brother’s here, ____? A. is he B. are he C. isn’t he D. aren’t he Mary wasn’t angry, ____? A. was she B. is she C. wasn’t she D. was Mary Susan doesn’t like oysters, ____? A. did she B. does she C. doesn’t she D. she does Nothing serious will be expected in the process of building our smart city, ____? A. will it B. won’t it C. will they D. won’t they That was Ann on the phone, ____? A. was it B. was that C. wasn’t that D. wasn’t it Tom didn’t see her, ____? A. did Tom B. did he C. do Tom D. does he Nothing serious will be expected in the process of building our smart city, __________? A. will it B. won’t it C. will they D. won’t they Study after study has shown that nature improves human health and well-being, ______? A. has it B. hasn’t it C. doesn’t it D. does it I’m not old enough to understand the master plan of our city by 2050, __________? A. am I B. am not I C. aren’t I D. are you Nobody likes the play, ____? A. do they B. don’t they C. didn’t they D. did they Bài tập 9 Điền câu hỏi đuôi thích hợp vào chỗ trống. 1. She is collecting stickers, ________? 2. We often watch TV in the afternoon, ________? 3. You have cleaned your bike, ________? 4. John and Max don’t like Maths, ________? 5. Peter played handball yesterday, ________? 6. They are going home from school, ________? 7. Mary didn’t do her homework last Monday, ________? 8. He could have bought a new car, _______? 9. Kevin will come tonight, ________? 10. I’m clever, ________? 11. He’s not coming, _______? 12. I’m not late, ________? 13. The bank lent him the money, _______? 14. You shouldn’t do that, _______? 15. You don’t take sugar in coffee, _______? 16. She looks tired, _______? 17. There’s a cinema near the station, _______? 18. He arrived late, _______? 19. Nobody has arrived yet, _______? 20. It’s time to go, ________? 21. I’m right, ________? 22. You had seen it before, ________? 23. Everybody looked so miserable, ________? 24. You wouldn’t do that, _______? 25. He’ll be there, _______? 26. Everybody will be there, _______? 27. She’s had too much to do lately, _______? 28. It won’t happen, _______? 29. They should be here soon, _______? 30. I’m not intruding, _______? 31. Nobody’s got to leave early, _______? 32. That dog’s very noisy, _______? 33. You have got to arrive before half past eight, _______? 34. They took it, _______? 35. That’s the shop where you used to work, ________? 36. The book’s a best-seller, _______? 37. You haven’t got a sister, _______? 38. I’m in trouble, _______? 39. You would tell me if you knew, _______? 40. You’d rather not tell me, _______? 41. Lima is the capital of Peru, ________? 42. He’d better try harder, _______? 43. There’s nothing on TV tonight, _______? 44. That’s the guy who was on TV the other night, _______? 45. That’s the guy that won the pools, ________? 46. She won’t be here for another hour, _______? 47. Mr McGuinness is from Ireland, _______? 48. The car isn’t in the garage, ________? 49. You are John, _______? 50. She went to the library yesterday, _______? 51. He didn’t recognize me, _______? 52. Cars pollute the environment, _______? 53. Mr. Pritchard has been to Scotland recently, _______? 54. The trip is very expensive, _______? 55. He won’t tell her, ________? 56. He sometimes reads the newspaper, _______? 57. You are Indian, _______? 58. Peggy didn’t use the pencil, _______? 59. Mary has answered the teacher’s question, _______? 60. The boy is from Turkey, _______? 61. Sue wasn’t listening,______________? 62. Andrew isn’t sleeping, _______? 63. Tom and Maria will arrive at Heathrow, _______? 64. He’s been to Texas, _______? 65. Dogs like meat, _______? 66. There are some apples left, _______? 67. I’m late, _______? 68. Let’s go, _______? 69. Don’t smoke, _______? 70. He does sing in the bathroom, _______? 71. He’ll never know, _______? 72. I think, he’s from India, _______? 73. Lovely day today, _______? 74. She is collecting stickers, _______? 75. We often watch TV in the afternoon, _______? 76. You have cleaned your bike, _______? 77. John and Max don’t like Maths, _______? 78. Peter played handball yesterday, _______? 79. They are going home from school, _______? 80. Mary didn’t do her homework last Monday, _______? 81. He could have bought a new car, _______? 82. Kevin will come tonight, _______? 83. I’m clever, _______? 84. Murat gets up late, _______? 85. You didn’t go to school yesterday, ________? 86. I am not a nurse, _______? 87. She doesn’t cook well, _______? 88. You can speak English, _______? 89. I am your best friend, ________? 90. The sun is shining, ________? 91. They haven’t seen him for ages, ________? 92. She visited her grandmother, ________? 93. Susan and Peter arrived late yesterday, ________? 94. She wasn’t there, ________? 95. Sheila has gone to the supermarket, ________? 96. I will help you, _______? 97. You shouldn’t do that, _______? 98. The thief was arrested yesterday, _______? 99. The computer is broken, _______? 100. Our English teacher is very nice, _______? 101. I am a doctor, ________? 102. Susan caught the bus, _______? 103. They drew an elephant, _______? 104. The student didn’t do the homework, ________? 105. Let’s have a drink, ________? 106. Your car is not cheap, _______? 107. Lisa has lost her ID, _______? 108. You couldn’t help me, _______? 109. We are friends, ________? 110. You weren’t at the party last night, _______? 111. Shout up, _______? 112. There is a museum in this city, _______? 113. Good idea, _______? 114. You have never been to Peking, ________? 115. You must give up smoking, ________? 116. I didn’t do anything wrong, ________? 117. No one can help you, ________? 118. They helped us a lot, _______? 119. Don’t do it, _______? 120. Get out of my sight, _______? 121. Dave is your cousin, ________? 122. Kiki doesn’t write a letter before bed? 123. Jenny and Natalie are the members of the Photography Club, _______? 124. You can swim very well, _______? 125. She draws a beautiful picture, ________? 126. We came home late last night, _______? 127. Henry and Ricky read a lot of books, ________? 128. We played football last night, _______? 129. You didn’t see me, ________? 130. He sells toys, ________? 131. They don’t like cats, ________? 132. She loves flowers, ________? 133. You are a student, _______? 134. Jane can’t swim, ________? 135. They mustn’t buy the car, ________? 136. Billy has made a beautiful kite, ________? 137. You won’t trust him, ________? 138. Kathy and YoYo will go to the swimming pool tomorrow, ________? 139. Mrs. White ate a lot of fish yesterday, ________? 140. Ken didn’t visit his grandfather last week, _______? 141. You don’t like fishing, ________? 142. Fiona likes Jacky Chan, ________? 143. She must come to the party, _______? 144. Lucy will buy the dress, ________? 145. Mimi and Lily were sad yesterday, ________? 146. Kate always sleeps early, ________? 147. He won’t be happy, _______? 148. You didn’t do homework yesterday, _______? 149. We kept some money under the bed, ________? 150. It seldom barks, ________? 151. Michael and Melody often go home late, ________? 152. Hugh had a red car, ________? 153. The Mount Rushmore National Memorial Park is in Keystone, _______? 154. The rock was a sacred Indian site once, _______? 155. It has been a national memorial since 1925, _______? 156. The monument doesn’t show the bust of President Clinton, _______? 157. George Washington was the first President of the United States, _______? 158. Mr McGuinness is from Ireland, _______? 159. The car isn’t in the garage, _______? 160. You are John, _______? Đáp án bài tập câu hỏi đuôi Đáp án bài 1 isn’t she isn’t he aren’t we am I don’t you? isn’t it shall we are they will we isn’t he Đáp án bài tập 2 isn’t → is câu trước dùng dạng phủ định nên câu hỏi đuôi dùng dạng khẳng định couldn’t → could câu trước dùng dạng phủ định nên câu hỏi đuôi dùng dạng khẳng định am not I → aren’t you trường hợp đặc biệt của câu hỏi đuôi will we → shall we trường hợp đặc biệt của câu hỏi đuôi will → won’t trường hợp đặc biệt của câu hỏi đuôi won’t → will trường hợp đặc biệt của câu hỏi đuôi is → isn’t câu trước dùng dạng khẳng định nên câu hỏi đuôi dùng dạng phủ định should → shouldn’t câu trước dùng dạng khẳng định nên câu hỏi đuôi dùng dạng phủ định will → won’t trường hợp đặc biệt của câu hỏi đuôi should → shouldn’t câu trước dùng dạng khẳng định nên câu hỏi đuôi dùng dạng phủ định Đáp án bài tập 3 did they does she won’t they don’t we mustn’t we do they don’t I aren’t I? does she didn’t you Đáp án bài tập 4 Chọn B câu trước dùng dạng khẳng định nên câu hỏi đuôi dùng dạng phủ định Chọn A câu trước dùng dạng khẳng định nên câu hỏi đuôi dùng dạng phủ định Chọn A câu trước dùng dạng phủ định nên câu hỏi đuôi dùng dạng khẳng định Chọn C Let’s + V_inf, shall we? – trường hợp đặc biệt của câu hỏi đuôi Chọn B Don’t + V_inf, will you? – trường hợp đặc biệt của câu hỏi đuôi Chọn A seldom là dạng phủ định nên câu hỏi đuôi ở dạng khẳng định Chọn B Everything + Vs/es, doesn’t/ isn’t it? – trường hợp đặc biệt của câu hỏi đuôi Đáp án bài tập 5 C C C A A A B A A B D Đáp án bài tập 6 mustn’t we did they couldn’t she wasn’t it hasn’t she does it didn’t he did they shouldn’t he won’t there Đáp án bài tập 7 shall we is it did it didn’t there will it will you aren’t I is it didn’t they don’t they was it Đáp án bài tập 8 C A B A D B A C C A Đáp án bài tập 9 1. isn’t she 2. don’t we 3. haven’t you 4. do they 5. didn’t he; 6. aren’t they 7. did she 8. couldn’t he 9. won’t he 10. aren’t I; 11. is he 12. am I 13. didn’t it 14. should you 15. do you 16. doesn’t she 17. isn’t there 18. didn’t he 19. have they 20. isn’t it 21. aren’t I 22. hadn’t you 23. didn’t they 24. would you 25. won’t he 26. won’t they 27. hasn’t she 28. will it 29. shouldn’t they 30. am I 31. have they 32. isn’t it 33. haven’t you 34. didn’t they 35. isn’t it 36. isn’t it 37. have you 38. aren’t I 39. wouldn’t you 40. would you 41. isn’t it 42. hadn’t he 43. is there 44. isn’t it 45. isn’t it 46. will she 47. isn’t he 48. is it 49. aren’t you 50. didn’t she 51. did he 52. don’t they 53. hasn’t he 54. isn’t it 55. will he 56. doesn’t he 57. aren’t you 58. did he 59. hasn’t she 60. isn’t he 61. was she 62. is he 63. won’t they 64. hasn’t he 65. don’t they 66. aren’t there 67. aren’t I 68. shall we 69. will you 70. doesn’t he 71. will he 72. isn’t he 73. isn’t it 74. isn’t she 75. don’t we 76. haven’t you 77. do they 78. didn’t he 79. aren’t they 80. did she 81. couldn’t he 82. won’t he 83. aren’t I 84. doesn’t he 85. did you 86. am I 87. does she 88. can’t you 89. aren’t I 90. isn’t it 91. have they 92. didn’t she 93. didn’t they 94. was she 95. hasn’t she 96. won’t I 97. should you 98. wasn’t he 99. isn’t it 100. isn’t he/she 101. aren’t I 102. didn’t she 103. didn’t they 104. did he/ she 105. shall we 106. is it 107. hasn’t she 108. could you 109. aren’t we 110. were you 111. will you 112. isn’t there 113. isn’t it 114. have you 115. mustn’t you 116. did I 117. can they 118. didn’t they 119. will you 120. will you 121. isn’t he 122. does she 123. aren’t they 124. can’t you 125. doesn’t she 126. didn’t we 127. don’t they 128. didn’t we 129. did you 130. doesn’t he 131. do they 132. doesn’t she 133. aren’t you 134. can she 135. must they 136. hasn’t he 137. will you 138. won’t they 139. didn’t she 140. did she 141. do you 142. doesn’t she 143. mustn’t she 144. won’t she 145. weren’t they 146. doesn’t she 147. will he 148. did you 149. didn’t we 150. does it 151. don’t they 152. didn’t he 153. isn’t it 154. wasn’t it 155. hasn’t it 156. does it 157. wasn’t he 158. isn’t he 159. is it 160. aren’t you Bài viết đã cung cấp cho các bạn kiến thức tổng quan về câu hỏi đuôi. Đặc biệt Học IELTS cũng đã tổng hợp hơn 100 bài tập câu hỏi đuôi từ cơ bản đến nâng cao để các bạn luyện tập. Chúc các bạn học tập thật tốt! TAG-QUESTIONS Câu hỏi đuôi Câu hỏi đuôi là thành phần được thêm vào phía sau mệnh đề chính, nó được phân biệt cụ thể với mệnh đề chính bằng một dấu phẩy đứn trước nó, câu hỏi đuôi được xem là yếu tố xác thực, cần thiết để xác nhận ý nghĩa của mệnh đề chính đứng trước nó. Cuối câu hỏi đuôi có dấu chấm hỏi. Nếu động từ được sử dụng trong mệnh đề chính ở dạng thức khẳng định, thì động từ được sử dụng trong câu hỏi đuôi phải ở dạng thức phủ định. Eg - Mr. Green is a professor, isn’t he? Ông Green là một giáo sư, phải không? - The children may amuse in the yard, may not they? Trẻ con được phép nô đùa trong sân phải không? Nếu động từ được sử dụng trong mệnh đề chính ở dạng thức phủ định thì động từ được sử dụng trong câu hỏi đuôi phải ở dạng thức khẳng định. Eg - Your sister can’t swim across the river, can she? Chị gái của bạn không thể bơi qua sông, phải không? - Alice won’t accept your proposal, will she? Alice sẽ không từ chối lời đề nghị của bạn, phải không? Nếu động từ được sử dụng trong mệnh đề chính là các động từ đặc biệt be, have, can, may, must, shall, will, ought to ở câu hỏi đuôi động từ được sử dụng lại một lần nữa, nhưng phải thích hợp với ngôi và số của đại từ đứng sau nó, đồng thời phải cùng thì tense với động từ được dùng trong mệnh đề chính. Eg - Mr. Allen was there for three days, wasn’t she? Bà Allen đã ở đó ba ngày rồi, phải không? Was và wasn’t đều ở dạng quá khứ đơn - Nam couldn’t swim last year, could he? Nam đã không thể đi bơi được hồi năm vừa rồi, phải không? Could và couldn’t đều ở dạng quá khứ đơn - Lien must stay in bed, mustn’t she? Liên phải nằm nghỉ, phải không? Must và mustn’t đều ở dạng hiện tại đơn Nếu động từ được sử dụng trong mệnh đề chính là động từ thường ordinary verb, ở cuối câu hỏi đuôi phải sử dụng động từ TO DO, nhưng phải cùng ngôi và số, cùng thì với đại từ đứng sau nó. Eg - Miss Mai reads a report, dosen’t she? Cô Mai đọc một bản báo cáo, phải không? READS là động từ thường ở dạng hiện tại đơn. DOESN’T là dạng phủ định ở hiện tại đơn của động từ READS. - Mr. Minh repairs his bycicle, dosen’t he? Ông Minh sửa chữa chiếc xe đạp của ông ấy, phải không? REPAIRS là động từ thường, ở dạng hiện tại đơn. DOESN’T là dạng phủ định ở hiện tại của động từ REPAIRS. - Hai sold his motor-cycle last month, didn’t he? Hải đã bán chiếc xe gắn máy của cậu ấy hồi tháng rồi, phải không? SOLD là động từ thường ở dạng quá khứ đơn. DIDN’T là dạng thức phủ định ở quá khứ của động từ SOLD. Nếu dùng dạng thức phủ định của động từ DO đi kèm với động từ thường, thì động từ DO được sử dụng lại nhưng ohải bỏ NOT. DON’T = do not được sử dụng lại là DO DOESN’T = does not được sử dụng lại là DOES. DIDN’T = did not được sử dụng lại là DID. Eg - Hoa doesn’t answer the question, does she? Hoa không trả lời những câu hỏi, phải không? - didn’t drive fast, did he? Ông Hai đã không lái xe nhanh, phải không? Chủ ngữ rong mệnh đề chính là danh từ số ít hoặc số nhiều hoặc tên gọi tên một người hoặc tên nhiều người phải được thay thế bằng ĐẠI TỪ CHỦ NGỮ ở câu hỏi đuôi. Eg - These stools don’t display in the showroom, do they? Những dụng cụ này đã không được trưng bày ở phòng giới thiều sản phẩm phải không? These stools được thay thế bằng đại từ they. - Mrs. Baker has worked in a bank for ten years, hasn’t she? Bà Baker đã làm việc ở ngân hàng được 10 năm rồi phải không? Mrs. Baker đã được thay thế bằng đại từ she. - Hai, Ba and Tu aren’t university students, are they? Hai, Ba và Tư không phải là sinh viên đại học, phải không? Hai, Ba and Tu được thay thế bằng đại từ they. - This chair didn’t use in the room, didn’t it? Cái ghế này đã không sử dụng được trong phòng, phải không? This chair đã được thay thế bằng đại từ it. Chủ ngữ trong đại từ chính là ĐẠI TỪ NHÂN XƯNG personal pronouns sẽ được dung lại lần nữa ở câu hỏi đuôi. Eg - It isn’t cold today, is it? Hôm nay, trời không lạnh, phải không? - He can’t explain thế expressions, can he? Cậu ta không thể giải thích được những thành ngữ này, phải không? Nếu động từ BE được sử dụng trong mệnh đề chính đi kèm với ngôi thứ nhất số ít là I ở thì hiện tại đơn, ở câu hỏi đuôi phải dùng với AREN’T. Eg I am an architect, aren’t I? Tôi là kiến trúc sư phải không? Nếu động từ HAVE được xem là động từ thường theo cách dùng của người Mỹ, ở câu hỏi đuôi phải sử dụng động từ DO. Eg - Nam had a letter from his family this morning, didn’t he? Sáng nay Nam đã nhận được thư của gia đình, phải không? - Lan doesn’t have any medal at the competition, does she? Lan đã không dành được huy chương nào ở cuộc thi đấu, phải không? Nếu sử dụng động từ HAVE TO trong mệnh đề chính thì phải sử dụng động từ DO ở câu hỏi đuôi. Có thể sử dụng động từ DO ngay trong mệnh đề chính nếu ở dạng thức phủ định. Eg - He doesn’t have to wait for a long time, does he? Ông ấy không phải chờ đợi lâu, phải không? - Today, Mai has to go to the school early, doesn’t she? Hôm nay Mai phải đến trường sớm, phải không? Nếu động từ kép được sử dụng trong mệnh đề chính, thì chỉ có trợ động từ được sử dụng lại trong câu hỏi đuôi. Động từ kép = trợ động từ BE hoặc HAVE + PP. Eg - Clean water is use ịn a big city, isn’t it? Nước sạch được sử dụng ở các thành phố lớn, phải không? - They have talked with her, haven’t they? Họ đã trò chuyện với cô ấy, phải không? THERE có thể được dùng làm chủ ngữ trong câu hỏi đuôi. Eg - There is something wrong, isn’t there? Có điều gì đó không ổn phải không? - There won’t be any trouble, will there? Sẽ không có bất kì trở ngại nào, phải không? Nothing, Nobody được dùng trong mệnh đề chính, ở câu hỏi đuôi động từ sẽ phải ở dạng thức khẳng định vì Nothing, Nobody có nghĩa phủ định. Trong câu hỏi đuôi, Nothing được thay thế bằng It. Trong câu hỏi đuôi, Nobody được thay thế bằng They. Eg - Nothing can stop us now, can’t it. Hiện giờ không có điều gì có thể ngăn cản được chúng ta, phải không? - Nobody phone when I was out, did they? Không có bất cứ ai gọi điện cho tôi trong lúc tôi đi vắng, phải không? Somebody, someone, everybody và everyone được thay thế bằng they trong câu hỏi đuôi. Động từ sử dụng trong câu hỏi đuôi phải ở dạng phủ định. Eg Somebody borrowed my coat yesterday, didn’t they. Hôm qua có ai đó đã mượn chiếc áo khoác của tôi, phải không? This/ that được thay thế bằng it trong câu hỏi đuôi. Eg This is the last bus, isn’t it? Đây là chuyến xe buýt cuối cùng, phải không? People/ everyone/ no one được thay thế bằng they trong câu hỏi đuôi. Nothing/ neither of them được thay thế bằng it trong câu hỏi đuôi. There được giữ nguyên trong câu hỏi đuôi. Bất kì động từ nào ở câu hỏi đuôi đều có chung một nghĩa phải không. Tất cả những động từ ở dạng khẳng định hay khẳng định khi ở vào vị trí câu hỏi đuôi đều không được sử dụng theo nghĩa riêng của động từ nữa. EXERCISES Put the question tag on the end of these sentences. You have heard about that, Nam did the work well, He didn’t have to speak to me, He won’t fall down, You wouldn’t like the windown open, She use to beat his wife, She came very late, Come and see me tomorrow, That’s the sort of thing you would do, I’d better go, There is an examination tomorrow, She’s been studying English for two years, You can’t play tennis today, It is surely sunny today, Beverly will be attending the university in September, I’m never called “Scholar”, No one has come here, Everybody can learn how to swim, Hia family often have tea for breakfast, She never works on Sundays, You can speak English, He shouldn’t smoke, That job is hardly suitable for her, They were there, They arrived yesterday, She doesn’t want to go, He will come, Your father is a teacher, . There are more countries north of the equator than south of it, You have never been in Italy, You have a ticket to the game, You don’t know of any vacant apartments, He doesn’t need a furnished apartment, But I guess he can always rent some, The movers aren’t packing the books for us, You have lived in Hollyood for many years, You didn’t know anyone here at first, Sally turn in her report, That’s Bob’s, No one died in the accident, You’re working on another screenplay now, Speaking of kids, you have some of your own, That depends on what you mean by a long time, We should call Rita, I’m supposed to be here, Nothing wrong, You are still wanted by the police, We went to Stan’s holiday party last year, Tom and Fred hadn’t been to Florida before then, I’m asually right about the weather, Nobody called on the phone, Everything are OK, Everyone took the test, There are a lot of people here, They had to go home, The little children were let go away, Mary realy goes out on Sundays, There is something wrong with the new car, That is true story, The qualiyof these recordings is not very good, Let’s go to the cinema tonight, This book isn’t very interesting, Tom has never written to you, Mr. Brown needs to leave right now, Everything is all right now, Listen to what I am staying, Fruit juices and milk are healthyful drinks, Tom had great difficulty finding a jobs, The police come to the side of the accident, Ba complained about the noise, ANSWER KEY 1. haven’t you? 2. didn’t he? 3. did he? 4. will he? 5. would you? 6. didn’t he? 7. didn’t she? 8. will you? 9. isn’t it? 10. hadn’t I? 11. isn’t there? 12. hasn’t she? 13. can you? 14. isn’t it? 15. won’t he? 16. aren’t I? 17. has they? 18. can’t they? 19. don’t they? 20. does she? 21. can’t you? 22. should he? 23. is it? 24. weren’t they? 25. didn’t they? 26. does she? 27. won’t he? 28. isn’t he? 29. aren’t there? 30. have you? 31. don’t you? 32. do you? 33. does he? 34. can’t he? 35. are they? 36. haven’t you? 37. did you? 38. didn’t she? 39. isn’t it? 40. did they? 41. aren’t you? 42. don’t you? 43. doesn’t it? 44. shouldn’t we? 45. aren’t I? 46. is it? 47. aren’t you? 48. didn’t we? 49. had they? 50. am I not? 51. did they? 52. isn’t it? 53. didn’t they? 54. aren’t there? 55. didn’t they? 56. weren’t they? 57. does she? 58. isn’t there? 59. isn’t it? 60. isn’t it? 61. shall we? 62. is it? 63. hasn’t he? 64. doesn’t he? 65. isn’t it? 66. will you? 67. aren’t drink? 68. didn’t he? 69. don’t they? 70. didn’t he? - THE END - D¹ng 1 §æi c¸c c©u sau sang thÓ bÞ éng A group of students have met their friend at the railway station. They didn't allow Tom to take these books home. The teacher won't correct exercises tomorrow. How many trees did they cut down to build that fence? This well-known library attracts many people. All students attended the meeting. People say that he is intelligent. He can't repair my bike. Mary has operated Tom since 10 o'clock. This is the second time they have written to us about this. Mr. Smith has taught us French for 2 years. They didn't look after the children properly. Nobody swept this street last week. People drink a great deal of tea in England. People speak English all over the world. Tom was writing 2 poems. She often takes her dog for a walk. How many lessons are you going to learn next month? She didn't introduce me to her mother. Someone had invented electric lights before I was born. Farmers usually milk cows twice a day. He likes people to call him "sir". People know that Japan produces a wide range of cars. Our teacher used to bid us talk in class. Don't let other see you. Workers were digging a large hole in the ground. Before they took exams they had revised their lesson. They car knocked a woman down in the street. When he came home his father was reading a newspaper. Cows were eating grass on the meadow. UNIT 3 TEST 1 I/ Pronunciation Choose the word which is pronounced differently from the other. 1. a. teacher b. scholarship c. chair d. chess 2. a. few b. dew c. new d. sew 3. a. smart b. cart c. carry d. start 4. a. burn b. bury c. curly d. turn 5. a. about b. south c. count d. young II/ Find the one choice that best completes the sentence. A/ Vocabulary 6. After two hours traveling by bus, we ........ Vung Tau. a. came b. got c. reached d. went 7. While going on her summer vacation, Liz took a lot of ........to show the trip to her friends. a. pictures b. things c. signs d. photos 8. They usually go for a walk in the park early in the morning to enjoy the ........ air there. a. fresh b. salty c. windy d. strong 9. After an hour’s walking, every one felt tired and hungry, so they stopped and had a ....... a. breakfast b. lunch c. supper d. snack 10. We hired a cano and went........ in the river. a. working b. playing c. boating d. climbing 11. They put up the tent and had a ........on the river bank. a. way b. picnic c. place d. space 12. Many people go to amusement parks on weekends to ........after a had working week. a. see b. watch c. enjoy d. relax 13. He invited me........ his family on a trip to Nha Trang. a. to join b. to come c. to get d. to take 14. Look at the big old tree at the ........to the village. It’s a banyan tree. a. exit b. going c. entrance d. way 15. We started to walk to the village. The .....to the village was tiring but very interesting. a. voyage b. travel c. going d. journey 16. We also walked up the mountain to visit the ........of a Vietnamese hero. a. place b. shrine c. land d. site B/ Grammar & Structures 17. They see each other ........lunchtime and ........night only. a. in/ in b. on/ on c. at/ at d. in/ at 18. I was ........tired that I fell asleep while watching TV. a. such b. very c. so d. much 19. John is ........kind boy that everyone likes him. a. such b. so c. very d. such a 20. They have known each other........they were at high school. a. when b. since c. for d. while 21. I wish I ........play the piano as well as my close friend ........ a. could/ play b. can/ plays c. could/ plays d. can play 22. What do you think our children........ when we get home? a. do b. would do c. are doing d. were doing 23. I wish I ........ to my parents. Now it’s too late. a. listen b. would listen c. have listened d. had listened 24. Remember the meeting will be ........Tuesday, ........9 am and 11am. a. on/ at b. on/ from c. on / between d. at/ at 25. The sun ........when we started our trip to the village. a. shines b. shone c. was shining d. had shone 26. Jack knows his lesson well because he........ it. a. studies b. studied c. has studied d. had studied 27. If only he ........me the truth, I didn’t treat her badly. a. told b. had told c. tells d. would tell 28. It’s time you ........to study harder to pass the final exam. a. to try b. tried c. try d. will try 29. It was ........ that we went for a walk in the mountain. a. so nice day b. such nice day c. so a nice day d. such a nice day 30. Hurry up! It’s time we........for home. a. leave b. to leave c. leaving d. left 31. We plan to go fishing tomorrow. We hope the weather ........fine. a. is b. will be c. would be d. were 32. Did she ........ to the same school with you? - Yes, but we were not in the same class. a. used to go b. used to going c. use to go d. use going 33. I sometimes dream ........having enough time and money to have a long holiday. a. with b. by d. about 34. Computers are wonderful recent achievements........out time. a. at b. on c. for d. in 35. Since I........, I’ve made a lot of friends in the new school. a. come b. came c. coming d. had come 36. After the gas explosion, cars and trucks were stopped and ........ a. kept b. searched c. fined d. watched 37. It’s high time we........our house. It looks so old. a. repaint b. to repaint c. repainting d. repainted 38. My uncle is a heavy smoker. He gets ........a lot. a. used to smoke b. used to smoking c. use to smoke d. use to smoking 39. Be careful! The floor ........ a. has just been polished b. just has been polished c. has just polished d. just polished 40. He hopes that he ........a pop singer in the future. a. is b were c. will be d. would be III/ Identifying mistake Choose the underlined words or phrases that are not correct in standard written English. 41. Jones tried to use chopsticks but he can’t. He isn’t used to use them. A B C D 42. He is one of the most boring people I ever meet. He never says anything interesting. A B C D 43. Ann is going to America next month. She hasn’t never been there before. A B C D 44. I wasn’t able to understand French so I didn’t know what he said. If only he spoke English. A B C D 45. She is a foreigner because she needs a visa to stay in this country. A B C D 46. Tom is good at math. He is fond of attend a higher mathematics course. A B C D 47. After living in England for a year, Long finally gets used to drive on the left. A B C D 48. Summer is coming. We are looking forward to spend our free time relaxing in the sun. A B C D 49. I wish I didn’t tell him the truth. He looks so worried now. A B C D 50. It’s really cold and miserable here in the winter. I hope we would live in a warmer A B C D place next year. IV/ Reading comprehension Read the following passage and choose the best answers. Lucky survivors A couple from Miami, Bill and Simon Butler, ...51...sixty-six days in a life-raft in the sea of central America after their yacht sank. They survived in very good ...52... Twenty-one days after they left Panama in their yacht, they met some whales. “ They started to hit the side of the boat”, said Bill, “and then ...53... we heard water.” Two minutes ...54..., the yacht was sinking. They jumped into the life-raft and watched the boat go ...55...the water. For twenty days they had ...56... of food, biscuits, and bottle of water. They also had a fishing-line and a machine to make salt water into drinking water, two things which ...57... their lives. They caught eight to ten fish a day and ate them raw. Then the line broke. “ So we had no more fish ...58...something very strange happened. Some sharks came to feed and the fish under the raft were afraid and came to the surface. I caught them with my hands.” About twenty ships ...59...them, but no one saw them. After fifty days at sea their life-raft was beginning to break up. Then suddenly it was all over. A fishing brat saw them and ...60...them...60... . Their two months at sea was over. 51. a. took up b. went c. spent d. occupied 52. a. condition b. way c. manner d. state 53. a. occasionally b. suddenly c. quickly d. clearly 54. a. later b. after c. soon d. passing 55. a. in b. down c. under d. below 56. a. containers b. tins c. boxes d. packages 57. a. rescued b. helped c. maintained d. saved 58. a. until b. when c. as d. that 59. a. went round b. moved near c. traveled d. passed 60. a. took/ on b. pull/ on c. picked/ up d. moved/ up UNIT 3 TEST 2 I/ Pronunciation Choose the word which is pronounced differently from the other. 1. a. dear b. fear c. hear d. heart 2. a. stupid b. studio c. study d. student 3. a. brother b. thick c. they d. that 4. a. line b. fine c. site d. fit 5. a. houses b. faces c. horses d. places II/ Find the one choice that best completes the sentence. A/ Vocabulary 6. To reach the village we have to cross a small bamboo ...... a. bush b. shrub c. forest d. forestry 7. There are some cottages at the...... of the mountain. It is very peaceful there. a. leg b. feet c. shin d. foot 8. Nam, a student from Ho Chi Minh city, is ......student in the USA. a. a change b. an exchange c. to change d. to exchange 9. He is now living with the Brown family on a ......outside Columbus, Ohio. a. river b. farm c. field d. site 10. Mr. Brown d 2 trang duthien27 14/09/2021 434 1 Download Bạn đang xem tài liệu "Bài tập môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 Câu hỏi đuôi Tag question", để tải tài liệu gốc về máy bạn click vào nút DOWNLOAD ở trên Tag question EXERCISE I Add tag questions to the following. 1. Nga enjoys watching TV after dinner, ............? 2. Tam didn't go to school yesterday, ........? 3. They'll buy a new computer, .........? 4. She can drink lots of tomato juice everyday, .............? 5. She may not come to class today, .............? 6. We should follow the traffic rules strictly, .............? 7. Your mother has read these fairy tales for you many times, . .............? 8. He seldom visits you, .............? 9. You've never been in Italy, . .............? 10. That's Bob, .............? 11. No-one died in the accident, .............? 12. I'm supposed to be here, .............? 13. Nothing is wrong.............? 14. Nobody called the phone, .............? 15. Everything is okay, .............? 16. Everyone took a rest, .............? 17. Going swimming in the summer is never boring, .............? 18. Let's dance together, .............? 19. Don't talk in class, .............? 20. Sit down, .............? 21. This picture is yours, .............? 22. Hoa never comes to school late, .............? 23. You took some photos on the beach, . .............? 24. He hardly ever makes a mistake, .............? EXERCISE II Add tag questions to the following. 1. They want to come,......................? 2. Elizabeth is a dentist, ....................? 3. They won't be here, .....................? 4. That is your umbrella, ......................? 5. There aren't many people here yet, .................? 6. He has a bicycle,........................? 7. Peter would like to come with us to the party, ..........................? 8. Those aren't Fred's books, .........? 9. You have never been to Paris,............? 10. Something is wrong with Jane today, ............? 11. Everyone can learn how to swim, ..................? 12. Nobody cheated in the exam, .......................? 13. Nothing went wrong while I was gone, ............? 14. I am invited, ......................? 15. This bridge is not very safe,.................? 16. These sausages are delicious, ................? 17. You haven't lived here long, ............? 18. The weather forecast wasn't very good, ................? 19. He'd better come to see me, ..............? 20. You need to stay longer, ................................? EXERCISE III Add tag questions to the following. 1. You don't know where Ann is, ..............? 2. They haven't seen this film, .................? 3. You wouldn't tell anyone about it, ...............? 4. He'd never seen you before,...................? 5. Let's go out for a walk, .......................? 6. This is your book,..................? 7. I am supposed to be here, .............? 8. There is a meeting tonight, ........................? 9. Tom won't be here late, ....................................? 10. You 're tired,............................? 11. You haven't lived here long, ..................? 12. You came in a sports car, ...........................? 13. These cakes look good, ...........................? 14. You can speak German, .......................? 15. You couldn't do me a favor, ...................? Key EXERCISE I 1. doesn't she 2. did he/she 3. won't they 4. can't she 5. may she 6. shouldn't we 7. hasn't she 8. does he 9. have you 10. isn't it? 11. did they 12. aren't I 13. is it 14. did they 15. isn't it 16. didn't they 17. is it 18. shall we 19. will you 20. will you 21. isn't it 22. does she 23. didn't you 24. does he EXERCISE II 1. don't they 2. isn't she 3. will the 4. isn't it 5. are there 6. doesn't he 7. wouldn't he 8. are they 9. have you 10. isn't it 11. can't they 12. did they 13. did it 14. aren't I 15. is it 16. aren't they 17. have you 18. was it 19. hadn't he 20. don't you EXERCISE III 1. do you 2. have they 3. would you 4. had he 5. shall we 6. isn't it 7. aren't I 8. isn't there 9. will he 10. aren't you 11. have you 12. didn't you 13. don't they 14. can't you 15. could you Tài liệu đính kèmbai_tap_mon_tieng_anh

bài tập câu hỏi đuôi lớp 9